Frankincense Essential Oil - Boswellia carteri
|
Frankincense Essential Oil - Boswellia carteri
Frankincense Essential Oil INCI: Boswellia Carteri Flash Point: 80°F Prized for millennia, Frankincense essential oil has a rich, warming aroma that provides beneficial effects. Frankincense has an ethereal, clear aroma void of any harsh notes. Frankincense essential oil is perfect for mature skin preparations. Use for aromatherapy. Frankincense is a great fixative in fine perfumery. Renowned for its sacred uses, frankincense also slows and deepens the breath - a great application before meditation. Blends well with many oils including the citrus, spice and woody oils. 2 oz. size Price: see list below |
secure server to process your orders.




